Credits

  

Excerpts from soundtracks are available on our "Audio"  page
for those titles marked with an asterisk.


* NOWHERE ELSE
         Feature (Forescene Films) 2012


* UNDERTOW
         Feature (Limelight International - U.K.) 2011


* SINBAD & THE MINOTAUR
         Telemovie (Sy-Fi Network - U.S.) 2010


* TEN DAYS TO DIE
         Feature Movie (BUL Australia) 2010


* OAKIE'S OUTBACK ADVENTURES
         Animated Feature (Whipcracking Production) 2010


* BEAUTY AND THE BEAST
         Telemovie (Sy-Fi Network - U.S.) 2009


* THE TRAGEDY OF THE MONTEVIDEO MARU
         Mini-Series Documentary (History Channel) 2009


* STORAGE
         Australian Feature Movie (Richvein Production) 2008



OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS
         Australian Short Feature 2006


HERCULES
         U.S. Mini-Series (Hallmark Entertainment) Featured Music 2004


* COUNTERSTRIKE  a.k.a. ATTACK ON THE QUEEN
        U.S. Telemovie (Lions Gate/ TBS / Coote-Hayes Productions) 2003

INSPECTOR GADGET 2
         U.S. Feature (Disney) Music Editing 2002


* THE LOST WORLD Series 1, 2 and 3
        
U.S./ Canada TV Series (Coote-Hayes Productions / Telescene Montreal - 66 x 1 Hr) 1999-2002
 

* CYBERGIRL
         
TV  Series (Jonathan M. Shiff Productions - 26 x 1/2 Hr) 2001

* CURSE OF THE TALISMAN
         
U.S. Telemovie (Paramount/ UPN/  Coote-Hayes Productions)  2000
 

* CODE RED - THE RUBICON CONSPIRACY
          
U.S. Telemovie (Paramount/ UPN/  Coote-Hayes Productions)  2000 


* VIRTUAL NIGHTMARE  a.k.a. THE PRODUCT
         
U.S. Telemovie (Paramount/ UPN/  Coote-Hayes Productions)  2000


* MAX KNIGHT - ULTRA SPY
          
U.S. Telemovie (Paramount/ UPN/  Coote-Hayes Productions)  2000


* THUNDERSTONE - Series 1,2,3
          TV  Series  (Jonathan M. Shiff Productions - 52 x 1/2 Hr) 1998-2000
 

* Dr JEKYLL & Mr HYDE
          
U.S./Canada Telemovie  (Francis Ford Coppola /Telescene/ Coote-Hayes Productions) 1999


* THE NEW ADVENTURES OF FLIPPER - Series 2, 3, 4          
          U.S. TV  Series  (Village Roadshow / MGM - 66 x 1 Hr)  1996-99


* TALES OF THE SOUTH SEAS
          U.S./France  TV  Series (Village Roadshow Productions / Gaumont - 22 x 1 Hr) 1997-98


* THE BALANCED PARTICLE FREEWAY            
          Telemovie (Rosenbaum Whitbread Films)  1997
 

* OCEAN GIRL
          TV  Series  (Jonathan M. Shiff Productions / Disney - 78 x 1/2 Hr)  1994 - 1997
 


* THE THORN BIRDS - THE MISSING YEARS  
          U.S. TV mini-series (Warner Bros. 2 x 2 Hr) 1996
  

* SAHARA
          U.S. Feature (Columbia Tri-Star)  1995


* TIME TRAX
          U.S. TV Series / Telemovie  (Warner Bros./ Lorimar -  44 x 1 Hr)  1993-95
 

* OFFICIAL DENIAL
          U.S. Telemovie (Paramount/ Wilshire Court / CNM)  1993
  

* THE FLOOD - WHO WILL SAVE OUR CHILDREN
          U.S. Telemovie (Warner Bros.)  1993


* SECOND TIME LUCKY
          Feature  (GTO Films) 1990


* THE FLYING DOCTORS
          TV Series  (Crawford Productions) 1984 - 1994



NEIGHBOURS
          TV Series - Underscore (Grundy Productions) 1984 - 1999



(1983 - 1990) Credits

* ROBBERY UNDER ARMS
          Feature/Mini-Series  (South Australian Film Corporation)



PLAYING BEATIE  BOW
         
Feature  (South Australian Film Corporation)


* HOLLAND The Best Friend You'll Ever Make  
          Documentary (ProVisible / Netherlands Tourism Board)
 


THE DINKY-DI's 
          Animated TV Series (Roo Productions - 26 x 1/2 Hr)


* THE HENDERSON KIDS  
          TV Series (Crawford Productions - 26 x 1 Hr)
 


ANIMAL PARK
          TV Series (Sunshine Films - 16 x 1/2 Hr) 


KELLY   
          TV Series (Westbridge Productions - 26 X 1/2 Hr)


BUTTERFLY ISLAND    
          Mini-Series (Independent Productions - 8 x 1/2 Hr)


I  LIVE  WITH  ME DAD 
          Feature  (Crawford Productions)


A WALTZ THROUGH  THE  HILLS 
          TV Mini-Series  (Barron Films - 3 x 2 Hr)


THE FAR COUNTRY    
          TV Mini-Series  (Crawford Productions - 3 x 2 Hr) 


WHOSE BABY?        
          TV Mini-Series  (Crawford Productions - 3 x 2 Hr)


CELEBRATION OF A NATION
          Bi-Centennial Documentary  (Jumbuck/ A.B.A.)


RAINFOREST - THE AMAZING WORLD WITHIN 
          Documentary  (Fortitude Productions)


THE HAUNTED SCHOOL     
          Mini-Series  (ABC)


DEATH IN THE AFTERNOON
          Docu-Drama (Freshwater Films)


EDGE OF POWER
          Telemovie  (Somerset Films)


RUN, CHRISSIE  RUN  (U.S. Version) 
    Feature  (South Australian Film Corporation)


OUTBREAK OF HOSTILITIES
          Telemovie  (Ron McLean Productions)


AIR HAWK
          Telemovie / Series Pilot  (Ron McLean Productions)


THE LITTLE FELLA
          Telemovie  (Ron McLean Productions)


TAURUS RISING
          Mini-Series  (Grundy Television Productions)